Migrate to UK

UK is a very popular destination for people who wants to live and work in a new country. However, the UK’s immigration system is complex. Since 2008, most work-related visa applications, as well as many study visa applications, have been made through a five tier, points-based system which measures applicants against various criteria designed to assess their eligibility for a UK work or study visa.

UK Tier 2 General Work Permit

You can apply for a Tier 2 (General) visa if:

  • You’ve been offered a skilled job in the UK
  • You’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland

Getting sponsored

You need to be sponsored (i.e., have a certificate of sponsorship from a licensed sponsor) before you can apply to come to the UK to work.

The work you do in the UK must relate to the work of your sponsor organisation.

How long it will take

You can apply for a visa up to 3 months before the day you’re due to start work in the UK. This date is listed on your certificate of sponsorship.

You should get a decision on your visa within 3 weeks when you apply from outside the UK.

You can check the guide processing times to find out how long getting a visa might take in your country.

Continue reading


UK Sole Representative Visa

You can apply to come to the UK as a representative of an overseas business if you’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland and you’re either:

  • The sole representative of an overseas company planning to set up a UK branch or a wholly owned subsidiary for an overseas parent company
  • An employee of an overseas newspaper, news agency or broadcasting organisation posted on a long-term assignment to the UK

How long it will take

The earliest you can apply is 3 months before you travel.

You should get a decision on your visa within 3 weeks when you apply from outside the UK.


Business Visit Visa

You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities:

  • You’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • You want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • You’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • You’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • You’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • You want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • You want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK

Tier-1 Entrepreneur Visa

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) visa if you:

  • Are a graduate who has been officially endorsed as having a genuine and credible business idea
  • Are from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland

Getting endorsed

You must be endorsed by either:

  • UK Trade and Investment (UKTI) as part of the elite global graduate entrepreneur programme
  • A UK higher education institution (HEI) if it’s an authorised endorsing body

UKTI endorsement

You should get a decision on your visa within 3 weeks if you’ve been endorsed by UKTI. The earliest you can apply is 3 months before you travel.

You can check the guide processing times to find out how long getting a visa might take in your country.

UK HEI endorsement

You’ll usually get a decision on your visa within 8 weeks if you’ve been endorsed by a UK higher education institution. The earliest you can apply is 3 months before you travel.


Tier 5 Temporary workers

  • For youth mobility scheme If you are from Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, Monaco or Taiwan, you can come to the UK on a ‘working holiday’ visa and experience life in the UK while working to pay your way.
  • For Creative and sporting, Artists, Performers and Sportspeople of international calibre can come to work in the UK
  • For Charity and religious workers. For missionaries and unpaid charity workers
  • For Government authorised exchange and For people coming under government-approved schemes aimed at the sharing of knowledge, experience and best practice.
  • For International agreement and For people coming to the UK under contract to do work covered by international agreements, employments of international governments and private servants in diplomatic households

Migrate to Malaysia

Employment Pass in Malaysia are usually obtained by the employer. If you own a company and want to hire a foreign national, be prepared for a long and exhausting process.

Employees and their families coming to Malaysia, who have not obtained work permits before arrival, are allowed to enter the country on social passes and to obtain the work permit afterwards. As Malaysia imposes stringent laws for illegal workers, it is highly recommended not to start working before the working permit is issued.

Dependent’s of work permit holders have to apply for own working permits if they wish to work in Malaysia.

Requirements For Work Permits

In order to obtain a work permit, the passport should have a remaining validity of at least 18 months. The foreign national coming to Malaysia to work must be 27 years and above (exception in IT sector, where required minimum age is 23). The work permits are usually issued for periods between 6 months and 5 years.

As for employers, any information regarding the visa process, requirements or the necessary forms, can be viewed on the official website of the Malaysian Immigration Department.

Work Passes

Depending on the type of job and skills, different working passes are issued when obtaining a work permit.

  • Employment Pass: This pass is issued to employees with specific skills, usually for technical or managerial jobs. The minimum period is usually 2 years.
  • Temporary Employment Pass: Issued for employment for less then 2 years or for jobs with a monthly salary less than RM 5000.
  • Professional Visit Pass: Issued to foreign nationals who remain employed by the company in the home country but are required by a Malaysian company to provide certain services for a period up to 6 months.

Migrate to Ireland

The work permit can be issued to the applicant for the occupation specified on the permit. It is issued for an initial period of two years and can be renewed for a further three years. The work permit can be issued indefinitely after a period of five years.

Apply for Ireland Skilled Work Permit

Ireland prefers to work with a system based on job offers in skills shortage areas rather than quotas or points based systems, such as the UK. Ireland has set up a system divided into the following categories:

  • Green Card Permit Scheme
  • Work Permit Scheme
  • Intra-company Transfer Permit Scheme
  • Spouse/Dependent Permit Scheme
    Third Level Graduate Scheme

Immigrate to Australia

Australia is an extremely popular destination for highly skilled young people wishing to start a new life in another country. The country’s economy is strong and Australia is actively encouraging the immigration of skilled migrants.

Apply for Australia Skilled Work Permit

Skilled migrants wishing to work in Australia will be assessed on a points based system, with points awarded for work experience, qualifications and language proficiency. Other ways of obtaining immigration visas to Australia include the Australian Family Migration and Humanitarian Programs.

Eligibility

To be eligible to apply for a Skilled – Independent  visa, applicants must meet certain requirements.

The person applying must be 50 years of age or under.

Applicants must meet the English language requirement threshold of competent English. This is a level of 6 on all four components of the International English Language Testing System (IELTS).

The applicant must nominate an occupation listed on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) and have a suitable skills assessment from the relevant assessing authority for the nominated occupation.

The applicant must meet the points test threshold of 65 points and pass all health and character requirements.

Migrate to Dubai

As Dubai hurtles into the 21st century at break neck speed, the demand for labor to sustain this rapid growth is exponentially increasing. With a burst in growth anticipated in almost all sectors driving the economy, the opportunity for employment is plentiful and thus the numbers of expats, both skilled as well as unskilled labourers, entering the country every year is on the rise.

Apply for a Dubai Work Permit

 Any foreign expat, who is not a UAE national, requires a residency visa to live and work in Dubai. The residency visa then allows employees to obtain a work permit or labor card, issued by the Ministry of Labor.

The majority of expats have already secured employment prior to arriving in Dubaiand they do not have to deal with the relevant authorities for the work permit. The employer is required to take responsibility for the visa application process and applies to the relevant departments on behalf of the employee. Employers are also required, by law, to bear the financial costs related to the procurement of the visa.

There are different types of work permits required for employment in Dubai and these vary based on the type and duration of employment. The UAE government has tried to simplify the process of obtaining a visa but there are still several documents and legalities that must be conformed to.

More 

Migrate to New Zealand

There are a number of requirements that you will need to meet to get a work visa. In this section you can find out whether you need a work visa, whether you’ll qualify, and what a temporary work visa will allow you to do.

Apply For New Zealand Skilled Work Permit Visa

If you’ve been offered a full-time job, and you have the necessary qualifications and experience to work in that job, you can apply for a temporary visa to work in New Zealand. Your employer must have checked if any New Zealanders were available to do the work, before offering you the job. If you’re granted this visa, you’ll be able to support visa applications for your partner and dependent children.

 

Essential Skills Work Visa

You can stay in New Zealand for up to 5 years on an Essential Skills Work Visa, depending on your circumstances. Check the table for the circumstances that apply to you. The times listed in the tables are maximums and you may be granted a visa for less time than this.

If you want to extend your stay in New Zealand, you can apply for other Essential Skills Work Visas. There’s no limit to the number of Essential Skills Work Visas you can apply for, or the total time you can spend in New Zealand on Essential Skills Work Visas.

Each time you apply for a new Essential Skills Work Visa you’ll need to show us you meet all the requirements for us to grant you a visa – this will include your employer re-testing the New Zealand labour market before offering you a job.

Migrate to Canada

Canada is one of the world’s top immigration destinations with over 200,000 new arrivals coming under the Canada immigration system every year. Deciding to immigrate to Canada is a significant step in the lives of those who pursue this dream.

Apply for Canadian Work Permit Visa

In almost all cases, individuals with a job offer from a Canadian employer must secure a Temporary Work Permit to perform work in Canada.

A Temporary Work Permit may be issued for a period of time ranging from a few days to a few years. In most cases, the process of applying for a Work Permit is twofold. First, the Canadian employer must receive government permission to hire outside Canada. Once this permission has been granted, the designated employee must apply for and receive hi or her Work Permit.

A Work Permit granted for a specific job in Canada will be tied to that job. Consequently, an employee may only work for the employer specified on his or her Work Permit. If he or she finds different employment and does not yet have permanent resident status, he or she must apply for and receive a new Work Permit before performing another job in Canada.

There are a number of different ways to secure a Work Permit. Depending on one’s nationality, occupation, and intended work in Canada, there may be possibilities for expediting the process.

United Kingdom Visa

United Kingdom Visa

The points-based system has been introduced by the UK Border Agency over the last few years and is a broad scheme that covers a range of working visas

More

Malaysia Visa

Malaysia Visa

Visa with reference is approved by the Department of Immigration Malaysia or the Ministry of Home Affairs for the purpose of working, studying.

More

Ireland Visa

Ireland Visa

The type of visa that you will require to travel to Ireland will depend on how long you wish to spend in Ireland and the reason for your travel.

More

Australian Visa

Australian Visa

Use our professional services to apply for your points tested visas. We have the experience of having processed cases from all over the world.

More

Dubai Visa

Dubai Visa

As Dubai hurtles into the 21st century at break neck speed, the demand for lobar to sustain this rapid growth is exponentially increasing.

More

Mauritus Visa

Mauritus Visa

Use our professional services to apply for your points tested visas. We have the experience of having processed cases from all over the world.

More

New Zealand Visa

New Zealand Visa

The type of visa that you will require to travel to Ireland will depend on how long you wish to spend in New Zealand and the reason for your travel.

More

Canada Visa

Canada Visa

Canada is one of the world’s top immigration destinations with over 200,000 new arrivals coming under the Canada immigration system every year.

More

Why Work Permit Visas ?

We are glad that you want to know more about us.

work permit visas is an immigration service company based in India (Hyderabad). We are devoted to invest our knowledge, experience and dynamism into creating new opportunities for our clients planning for an overseas career. We value professional approach, forward-thinking and take every step to aid our clients achieve their immigration goals.

PRIMARY SERVICES

We are a team of experienced visa processing agents and immigration lawyers.
We are independent immigration consultant.
Reliable and affordable visa services.
We deal with all aspects of your visa application right from start till you get the visa.

We are the Leading and Popular

Work Permit Visa Consultants

In India

CLIENT TESTIMONIALS

This Consultancy was extremely helpful and did a great job of getting my Malaysian visa in just a few days.The process was handled extremely professionally and efficiently. Keep up the fantastic job!

R. KelleyR. KelleyFrom : New Delhi

I appreciated the services so far provided by them and the agents are very helpful and spontaneous. They are very professional and straight to the point, also making me more understanding about the procedure.

Kevin Kevin From: pune

Work permit visas has helped a lot in the process for Canada. The service is good and transparent. In spite of a few expected hurdles during the process, they guided me well and at the right time for successful results.

Shaw.JShaw.JFrom : Mumbai

Company News

Industries Overview

Powered by themekiller.com anime4online.com animextoon.com apk4phone.com tengag.com moviekillers.com